Close

2015 Award Winners

To view winners from the 2015 Excellence in Family Day Care Awards please select from the links below:

National Winners | State and Territory Winners | Regional Winners

National Winners

Educator of the Year

Dalene Eadle - Blacktown Family Day Care - NSW

Service of the Year

Communities@Work Family Day Care - ACT

State and Territory Winners

Educator of the Year

Trish Davy - ACT - Communities@Work Family Day Care

Dalene Eadie - NSW - Blacktown Family Day Care

Ivy Grace Ofiaza - NT - Kentish Life-Long Learning and CareInc

Chris Perkins - QLD - FDC Rainbow House Pty Ltd

Vivienne Johnson - SA - Eastern Eyre Family Day Care

Roslyn Williams - TAS - Southern Childcare Service

Danielle Davich - VIC - Bambini Child Care Services

Samantha Folan - WA - United Family Day Care

Service of the Year

Communities@Work Family Day Care - ACT

All Areas Family Day Care - NSW

Kentish Lifelong Learning and Care - NT

Choices Family Day Care - QLD

Northside Family Day Care - SA

Launceston Family Day Care - TAS

Mildura Family Day Care - VIC

Bright Futures Family Day Care - WA

Educator Regional Awards

ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA

Australian Capital Territory

Rabiatu Munkayilar - North Canberra

Trish Davy - South Canberra

New South Wales

Shoko Wark - CBD, Inner West & Eastern Suburbs

Melissa Murphy - North Shore & Northern Beaches

Afroza Yasmin - North West & Hills District

Dalene Eadie - Parramatta & Western Suburbs

Mary Quattromani - Richmond & Hawkesbury

Nazelie Matar - Ryde & Macquarie Park

Magda Sanchez - Southern Suburbs & Sutherland Shire

Hasna Khan - South West & M5 Corridor

Glenda Rogerson - Albury Wodonga & Murray

Ellen Mahne - Blue Mountains & Central West

Joanne Wilson - Coffs Harbour & North Coast

Shirley Edwards - Dubbo & Central

Jenny Martin - Far West & Central North

Albina Evans - Gosford & Central Coast

Kim Pidock - Goulburn & Southern Tablelands

Fiona King - Lismore & Far North Coast

Kathryn Adams - Newcastle, Maitland & Hunter

Amanda Deeks - Port Macquarie & Mid North Coast

Carinne Spencer - Tamworth & North West

Catherine Hay - Wagga Wagga & Riverina

Motria Tymkiw von Schreiber - Wollongong, Illawarra &South Coast

Northern Territory

Ivy Grace Ofiaza - Darwin

Queensland

Chris Perkins - Brisbane North / Sunshine Coast

Susie Willett - Brisbane South

Megan Johnstone - Brisbane West / Ipswich / Boonah

Georgina Zadelj - Cairns & Far North

Melanie Tinsley - Logan / Redlands / Gold Coast

Mala Dahal - Rockhampton / Central QLD

Tarryn Lyons - Toowoomba / Darling Downs / Somerset /Lockyer

Callie Docherty - Townsville / Northern Qld

Tabitha Florent-Penman - Wide Bay / Hervey Bay / Maryborough

South Australia

Nancey Wesson - Adelaide

Olivia Hames - Adelaide Hills & Barossa

Helen Devlin - Mt Gambier & Limestone Coast

Pam Clark - Riverland & Murray Mallee

Vivienne Johnson - Whyalla & Eyre Peninsula

Tasmania

Jill Selby - Devonport & North West

Roslyn Williams - Hobart & South

Lynette Ranson - Launceston & North

Victoria

Sajeeve Hettiarachchige - CBD & Inner Suburbs

Yattowita (Nilanthi) Withana - Bayside & South EasternSuburbs

Cheryl Bushby - Eastern Suburbs

Nivedita Bhambri - Northern Suburbs

Debbie Macleod - Western Suburbs

Hayley Cummins - Ballarat & Central Highlands

Margaret Walla - Bendigo, Goldfields & Macedon Ranges

Deidre Hawthorn - Geelong & Great Ocean Road

Chantelle Connoway - Horsham & Grampians

Melissa Sgarioto - Mildura & Murray

Danielle Davich - Mornington Peninsula & Bass Coast

Belinda Shaw - Shepparton & Goulburn Valley

Giselle Maassen - Yarra Valley & High Country

Western Australia

Samantha Folan - CBD, Inner & Western Suburbs

Janet van Zyl - Fremantle & Southern Suburbs

Louise Bythway - Northern Suburbs & Joondalup

Deborah Hudson - Rockingham & Kwinana

Caroline Boocock - Albany & Great Southern

Belinda Robinson - Bunbury & South West

Patricia Boyd - Geraldton, Gascoyne & Midwest

Tracy Lewis - Kalgoorie, Goldfields & Esperance