Close

2020 Award Winners

2020 Regional Educator Awards

ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA

Australian Capital Territory

North Canberra - Ayesha Durrani, Communities@Work Family Day Care and In-Home Care

South Canberra - Deborah Blomeley, Communities@Work Family Day Care and In-Home Care

New South Wales

Albury Wodonga & Murray - Belinda Shaw, Intereach Family Day Care

Blue Mountains & Central West - Michelle and Mark  Tregillgas, Blue Mountains Family Day Care

CBD, Inner West & Eastern Suburbs - Natasha Rebuck, Collective Family Day Care

Coffs Harbour & North Coast - Sheridan-Lee Motbey, Open Arms Care Inc. Family Day Care

Dubbo & Central - Vanessa Edwards, Cabonne/Blayney Family Day Care

Far West & Central North - Stacey Walsh, Far West Family Day Care

Gosford & Central Coast - Rizalyn Wilbow, Coastwide Family Day Care

Goulburn & Southern Tablelands - Louise Hill, Goulburn Family Day Care

Lismore & Far North Coast - Helene Gatland, Ballina-Byron Family Day Care

Newcastle, Maitland & Hunter - Tamara Lampe, Coastwide Family Day Care

North Shore & Northern Beaches - Melissa Murphy, Collective Family Day Care

North West & Hills District - Sylvia Arotin, Kids Early Learning Family Daycare Blacktown City

Parramatta & Western Suburbs - Vika Faeamani, Bright Star Academy Children Services

Port Macquarie & Mid North Coast - Kaylene Milligan, Midcoast Family Day Care

Richmond & Hawkesbury - Emma Turnbull, Collective Family Day Care

Ryde & Macquarie Park - Mayssaa Chmeit, Learn as you play Family Day Care

South West & M5 Corridor - Melanie Weeden, Campbelltown Family Day Care

Southern Suburbs & Sutherland Shire - Elena Nikiforova, Collective Family Day Care

Tamworth & North West - Louise Sloey, Gunnedah Family Day Care

Tumut, Southern Highlands & Snowy - Cheryl Yates, Wingecarribee Family Day Care

Wagga Wagga & Riverina - Rachel Smith, South West Regional Family Day Care

Wollongong, Illawarra & South Coast - Sabrina Kelly, Illawarra Family Day Care

Northern Territory

NT winners will be announced on 20 October 2020 at 12.30pm AEDT

Queensland

QLD winners will be announced on 20 October 2020 at 12.30pm AEDT

South Australia

SA winners will be announced on 2 November 2020 at 12.30pm AEDT

Tasmania

TAS winners will be announced on 27 October 2020 at 12.30pm AEDT

Victoria

VIC winners will be announced on 27 October 2020 at 12.30pm AEDT

Western Australia

WA winners will be announced on 2 November 2020 at 12.30pm AEDT